Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Up, Up & Away 5K results highlight area runners

Ethan Vargas, Hudson, was the first male to finish the Up, Up & Away 5K Saturday, Jan. 17 in Hudson as part of Hot Air Affair goings-on. He had a time of 17:18. Photo courtesy of Daryl Jones1 / 18
Jill Hatch, Hudson, was the first female to cross the finish line at the Up, Up & Away 5K Saturday, Jan. 27 as part of Hudson Hot Air Affair festivities. Photo courtesy of Daryl Jones2 / 18
Sponsor Joe Wynveen from Walgreen’s is pictured with the Up, Up & Away 5K “female 15 and under” winners Eliana Vargas, Hudson (first place, 26:40), and Adia Johnson, Spring Valley (third place, 42:24). Photo courtesy of Daryl Jones3 / 18
Sponsor Tracy Berglund from Thrivent Financial stand with Up, Up & Away 5K “female 16 to 19” winner Jennah Wilson, of New Richmond, who finished in 28:35. Photo courtesy of Daryl Jones4 / 18
“Female 20 to 29” winner in the Up, Up & Away 5K Emily Petermann, of Hopkins, Minn., finished in 24:04. She is pictured with sponsor Kristin Iehl from Hampton Inn & Suites. Photo courtesy of Daryl Jones5 / 18
Sponsor Ruth Petermann from Hudson Neighbors is pictured with the “Female 30 to 39” Up, Up & Away 5K winners Jennifer Pinski of River Falls (third place, 25:02)and Sarah Von Ruden, Falcon Heights, Minn. (second place, 24:03). Photo courtesy of Daryl Jones6 / 18
Sponsor Dr. Kathleen Delander from McCabe Chiropractic and Wellness Center congratulates the “Female 40 to 49” winners, including first place, Jill Hatch, Hudson, 21:49; second place Melissa Zajec, New Richmond. 22:06; and third place Melanie Reed, Chetek, 22:35. Photo courtesy of Daryl Jones7 / 18
Sponsor Joe Wynveen from Walgreen’s is pictured with the Up, Up & Away 5K “Female 50 to 59” winners: first place, Candy Dreshar, Andover, Minn., 24:39; second place, Corey Johnson, Woodbury, Minn., 25:17; third place, Ruth Petermann, Mendota Heights, Minn., 25:26. Photo courtesy of Daryl Jones8 / 18
Female 60 to 69 Up, Up & Away 5K winners include: first place, Carol De Blieck, Cottage Grove, Minn., 30:18; second place, Diane Mann, Zumbrota, Minn., 30:24; third place, Char Valenzuela, Beldenville, 31:57. They are pictured with Sponsor Tracy Berglund from Thrivent Financial. Photo courtesy of Daryl Jones9 / 18
Runners in the “Female 70 and Over” group from the Up, Up & Away 5K at Hot Air Affair are pictured with sponsor Kristin Iehl from Hampton Inn & Suites/ They include first place winner Rosemary Harnly, Red Wing, Minn., 37:46 and second place winner Diane Wolfe, River Falls, 58:17. Photo courtesy of Daryl Jones10 / 18
Up, Up & Away 5K “Male 15 and Under” winners Saturday, Jan. 27 included Ethan Vargas, first place, Hudson, 17:18; Jason Franzwa, second place, River Falls, 19:45; and Jack Olson, third place, Hudson, 23:43. Photo courtesy of Daryl Jones.11 / 18
Up, Up & Away 5K runners in the “Male 16 to 19” category include winners Charlie Franke, Stillwater, first place, 20:24 and Quintin Bates, Hudson, third place, 23:32. They are pictured with sponsor Dr. Kathleen Delander from McCabe Chiropractic and Wellness Center. Photo courtesy of Daryl Jones12 / 18
Sponsor Joe Wynveen of Walgreen’s congratulates the “Male 20 to 29” winner in the Up, Up & Away 5K, which took place Saturday, Jan. 27. The first place honor went to Ryan Soule, Woodbury, Minn, who ran the race in 18:14. Photo courtesy of Daryl Jones13 / 18
Paul Shovelain, New Brighton, Minn., took home the first place honor in the Up, Up & Away 5K “Male 30 to 39” category Saturday, Jan. 27. He ran the race in 19:02. Omar Palacios, Burnsville, Minn., placed third in 21:17. Sponsor Tracy Berglund from Thrivent Financial congratulates them. Photo courtesy of Daryl Jones.14 / 18
Jon Sonnentag, Hudson, took first place in the Up, Up & Away 5K “Male 40 to 49” category with a time of 23:06 Saturday, Jan. 27. Ty Dodge, Clear Lake, secured third place with a time of 24:38. They are pictured with sponsor Kristin Iehl from Hampton Inn & Suites. Photo courtesy of Daryl Jones15 / 18
Joe Braun, Woodbury, Minn., took second place in the Up, Up & Away 5K “Male 50 to 59” category Saturday, Jan. 27, with a time of 21:17. Curt Weese, Hudson, snagged third place in 21:55. Sponsor Ruth Petermann from Hudson Neighbors is pictured also. Photo courtesy of Daryl Jones16 / 18
Sponsor Joe Wynveen from Walgreen’s congratulates the Up, Up & Away 5K “Male 70 and Over” winner Carl Wegner, Birchwood, Minn., who ran to first place in his category with a time of 40:52. Photo courtesy of Daryl Jones17 / 18
Rich Chryst, Altoona, ran to first place in the Up, Up & Away 5K “Male 60-69” category with a time of 25:51 Saturday, Jan. 27 in Hudson. Allen Omernik, Hudson, turned in a second place performance in 27:25. They are pictured with sponsor Dr, Kathleen Delander from McCabe Chiropractic and Wellness Center. Photo courtesy of Daryl Jones18 / 18

HUDSON -- The results for the Up, Up & Away 5K Run from Hudson Hot Air Affair Saturday, Jan. 27 are listed below; 168 runners took part.

1 466 Ethan Vargas 15 M Hudson 17:18

2 409 Ryan Soule 26 M Woodbury 18:14

3 461 Paul Shovelain 30 M New Brighton 19:02

4 458 Jan Rybar 56 M Apple Valley 19:35

5 331 Jason Franzwa 15 M River Falls 19:45

6 330 Charlie Franke 16 M Stillwater 20:24

7 404 Sam Simons 32 M Hudson 20:56

8 311 Joe Braun 51 M Woodbury 21:17

9 384 Omar Palacios 35 M Burnsville 21:17

10 471 Jill Hatch 41 F Hudson 21:49

11 451 Curt Weese 57 M Hudson 21:55

12 437 Melissa Zajec 41 F New Richmond 22:06

13 394 Melanie Reed 40 F Chetek 22:35

14 441 Zeb Zimmer 17 M Farmington 22:46

15 334 Brittney Genal 31 F Pulaski 22:48

16 408 Jon Sonnentag 40 M Hudson 23:06

17 470 Quintin Bates 18 M Hudson 23:32

18 381 Jack Olson 12 M Hudson 23:43

19 400 John Schienle 51 M Hudson 24:01

20 424 Sarah Von Ruden 31 F Falcon Heights 24:03

21 388 Emily Petermann 28 F Hopkins 24:04

22 422 Chad Underwood 43 M Hudson 24:24

23 318 Ty Dodge 41 M Clear Lake 24:38

24 320 Candy Dreshar 51 F Andover 24:39

25 406 Glenn Skuta 49 M Oakdale 24:55

26 372 Tom Mann 39 M Lonsdale 24:56

27 412 Stefanie Strusz 41 F Cottage Grove 24:57

28 392 Jennifer Pinski 37 F River Falls 25:02

29 440 Erv Zimmer 49 M Farmington 25:05

30 438 Carter Zaspel 16 M Hudson 25:12

31 474 David Doroff 55 M Amery 25:16

32 452 Corey Johnson 54 F Woodbury 25:17

33 389 Ruth Petermann 54 F Mendota Heights 25:26

34 376 Adrien McCabe 16 M Menomonie 25:31

35 382 Sam Olson 9 M Hudson 25:31

36 380 Chris Olson 38 M Hudson 25:31

37 312 Amy Brushhaber 30 F Woodville 25:34

38 463 Bryant Ekstrom 53 M River Falls 25:45

39 455 Brendon Van der Hagen 49 M Cold Spring 25:46

40 314 Rich Chryst 60 M Altoona 25:51

41 333 Casie Gehrz 32 F Cottage Grove 25:53

42 410 Courtney Staudacher 26 F Vadnais Heights 25:54

43 399 Mark Sanocki 26 M Vadnais Heights 25:54

44 340 Cory Haglund 40 M Ellsworth 26:07

45 479 Peggy Nickel 55 F Baldwin 26:33

46 375 Anna McCabe 33 F Menomonie 26:39

47 462 Pamela Hewitt 38 F Hudson 26:40

48 315 Andrea D'Angelo 45 F Rice Lake 26:43

49 349 Mary Ann Hyde 59 F St Paul 26:45

50 308 Amy Biniek 43 F St Cloud 26:53

51 393 Carrie Reagan 53 F Woodbury 26:59

52 336 Marty Gergen 57 M Woodbury 27:00

53 361 Steve Kotek 49 M New Prague 27:01

54 414 Amanda Symes 31 F Burnsville 27:12

55 383 Allen Omernik 62 M Hudson 27:25

56 353 James Johnson 53 M Hudson 27:30

57 364 Colleen Lautenbach 39 F Hudson 27:30

58 459 Natalie Paulbeck 32 F Stillwater 27:47

59 454 Rilee Krier 25 F Minneapolis 27:51

60 453 Derek Price 23 M Minneapolis 27:51

61 418 Christopher Tank 52 M Hudson 28:16

62 367 Jessica Lund 41 F Cottage Grove 28:26

63 303 Jane Ball 53 F New Richmond 28:31

64 429 Rob Wilson 48 M New Richmond 28:35

65 431 Jennah Wilson 17 F New Richmond 28:35

66 407 Kelly Sneddon 48 F Woodbury 28:37

67 396 Megan Rosenberger 36 F Stillwater 28:38

68 319 Corey Domin 35 M Stillwater 28:41

69 439 Janet Zimmer 49 F Farmington 29:27

70 469 Ann Neidermire 57 F Hudson 29:31

71 420 Aidan Thorsen 13 M Roberts 29:38

72 327 Daniel Fogerty 41 M Hudson 29:42

73 416 Doug Symes 57 M Mitchell 29:53

74 413 Mary Lou Stuesser 57 F Hudson 29:54

75 415 Cindy Symes 59 F Mitchell 29:55

76 425 Erica Wahlquist 43 F Baldwin 30:00

77 325 Theresa Faustini 43 F River Falls 30:01

78 335 Matthew Genal 32 M Pulaski 30:10

79 421 Patti Troendle 58 F Cottage Grove 30:10

80 317 Carol De Blieck 64 F Cottage Grove 30:18

81 359 Caty Kitchen 27 F Hudson 30:20

82 369 Diane Mann 65 F Zumbrota 30:24

83 371 Karla Mann 42 F New Prague 30:25

84 419 Amy Thorsen 48 F Roberts 30:28

85 475 Sarah Sirek 32 F Hudson 30:36

86 368 Mary Lunzer 58 F Stillwater 30:39

87 338 Mary Lou Glasser 50 F Baldwin 30:46

88 342 Donovan Harmon 57 M Hudson 31:06

89 313 Scott Brushhaber 31 M Woodville 31:14

90 485 Bob Pulaski 61 M Pineville 31:16

91 430 Jani Wilson 42 F New Richmond 31:25

92 467 Eliana Vargas 8 F Hudson 31:28

93 321 Melissa Duvernais 37 F Woodbury 31:31

94 423 Char Valenzuela 60 F Beldenville 31:57

95 347 Shelly Huppert 43 F Hudson 32:05

96 337 Amy Gilbertson-Dodge 36 F Hager City 32:10

97 307 Jaclyn Bechel 38 F Elmwood 32:14

98 362 Jackie Kumm 47 F New Richmond 32:21

99 445 Sara Lazarz 35 F Menomonie 32:25

100 391 Annette Peterson 54 F Baldwin 32:26

101 324 William Everson 52 XL Hudson 32:27

102 339 Kristin Haglund 38 F Ellsworth 32:29

103 323 Brenda Everson 54 F Hudson 32:29

104 348 Mary Husby 57 F Baldwin 32:37

105 477 Bryn Goetsch 7 F Hammond 32:59

106 478 Chad Goetsch 36 M Hammond 33:00

107 326 Bethany Fine 42 F Hudson 33:11

108 355 Jennifer Jones 40 F St Paul 33:16

109 377 Kimberly Mikla 49 F Woodbury 33:18

110 484 Matt Ludt 40 M St Paul 33:41

111 427 Karen Washburn-Maki 44 F Cottage Grove 33:58

112 328 Susan Forsythe 52 F Wyoming 34:04

113 457 Becky Lowery 51 F Hudson 34:11

114 329 Jim Forsythe 54 M Wyoming 34:20

115 304 Andrea Barnard 32 F Hudson 34:30

116 305 Bowen Barnard 32 M Hudson 34:33

117 378 Atticus Mikla 13 M Woodbury 34:48

118 460 Jennifer Arndorfer 33 F Grand Meadow 34:51

119 332 Diane Gedatus 60 F Wilson 35:10

120 405 Barb Skluzacek 47 F Veseli 36:12

121 344 Tina Herrera 32 F Cameron 36:13

122 447 Danielle Vadnais 28 F Clear Lake 36:22

123 448 Julie Carroll 53 F Clayton 36:30

124 310 Kristine Bodenburg 36 F Hudson 36:46

125 449 Tracy Hollenback 47 F Richfield 37:13

126 483 Jordan Fredrich 24 F Woodbury 37:27

127 402 Cindy Schneider 51 F Oakdale 37:34

128 350 Sawyer Imrie 25 F Star Prairie 37:37

129 343 Rosemary Harnly 71 F Red Wing 37:46

130 341 Amy Hansen 60 F Amery 37:48

131 385 Becky Parker 42 F Stillwater 37:54

132 363 Deborah Lambert 46 F New Richmond 37:54

133 357 Karla Kensinger 53 F Stillwater 37:54

134 306 Haley Bawek 27 F St Paul 38:15

135 397 MiKayla Sanocki 28 F River Falls 38:15

136 482 Leif Gunderson 47 M Hudson 38:22

137 345 Cathleen Hess 37 F Bayport 39:16

138 354 Sandra Johnson 64 F River Falls 39:21

139 346 Tony Hess 58 M Marine on St Croix 39:24

140 444 Pam Penshorn 51 F Hammond 39:50

141 322 Becky Eggen 38 F Baldwin 39:51

142 411 Amanda Stebor 32 F Oakdale 40:11

143 401 Dan Schmidt 34 M Andover 40:11

144 301 Aliza Alverson 33 F Minnetonka 40:29

145 433 Bert Windhorst 30 M Minnetonka 40:29

146 432 Rebecca Windhorst 33 F Minnetonka 40:29

147 379 Lacinda Nichols 46 F New Richmond 40:42

148 428 Carl Wegner 77 M Birchwood 40:52

149 352 Adia Johnson 9 F Spring Valley 42:24

150 481 Debbie Mahoney 48 F Glenwood City 42:52

151 351 Brenda Johnson 43 F Spring Valley 42:53

152 309 Ester Bloomer 58 F Hudson 42:57

153 360 Maria Klingelhutz 54 F Hudson 44:47

154 398 Steve Sanocki 55 M Hudson 44:47

155 446 Sara Carroll 25 F Northfield 50:42

156 373 Addison Mann 10 F Lonsdale 50:44

157 374 Katie Mann 35 F Lonsdale 51:15

158 370 John Mann 67 M Zumbrota 51:17

159 436 Steven Wurtz 43 M Somerset 53:24

160 435 Jamie Wurtz 46 F Somerset 53:25

161 473 Barb Evenson 59 F Hudson 53:47

162 480 Kris Rose 60 F Dresser 53:48

163 472 Natalie Stovern 51 F Prior Lake 57:15

164 476 Laura Butler 62 F Hudson 57:15

165 365 Candy Lemerand 47 F River Falls 58:17

166 434 Diane Wolfe 73 F River Falls 58:17

167 464 Pamela Hill 36 F River Falls 59:10

168 465 Robert Schuberg 50 M St Paul 59:12

Female 15 and under

1 467 Eliana Vargas 8 F Hudson 31:28

2 477 Bryn Goetsch 7 F Hammond 32:59

3 352 Adia Johnson 9 F Spring Valley 42:24

4 373 Addison Mann 10 F Lonsdale 50:44

Female 16-19

1 431 Jennah Wilson 17 F New Richmond 28:35

Female 20-29

1 388 Emily Petermann 28 F Hopkins 24:04

2 410 Courtney Staudacher 26 F Vadnais Heights 25:54

3 454 Rilee Krier 25 F Minneapolis 27:51

4 359 Caty Kitchen 27 F Hudson 30:20

5 447 Danielle Vadnais 28 F Clear Lake 36:22

6 483 Jordan Fredrich 24 F Woodbury 37:27

7 350 Sawyer Imrie 25 F Star Prairie 37:37

8 306 Haley Bawek 27 F St Paul 38:15

9 397 MiKayla Sanocki 28 F River Falls 38:15

10 446 Sara Carroll 25 F Northfield 50:42

Female 30-39

1 334 Brittney Genal 31 F Pulaski 22:48

2 424 Sarah Von Ruden 31 F Falcon Heights 24:03

3 392 Jennifer Pinski 37 F River Falls 25:02

4 312 Amy Brushhaber 30 F Woodville 25:34

5 333 Casie Gehrz 32 F Cottage Grove 25:53

6 375 Anna McCabe 33 F Menomonie 26:39

7 462 Pamela Hewitt 38 F Hudson 26:40

8 414 Amanda Symes 31 F Burnsville 27:12

9 364 Colleen Lautenbach 39 F Hudson 27:30

10 459 Natalie Paulbeck 32 F Stillwater 27:47

11 396 Megan Rosenberger 36 F Stillwater 28:38

12 475 Sarah Sirek 32 F Hudson 30:36

13 321 Melissa Duvernais 37 F Woodbury 31:31

14 337 Amy Gilbertson-Dodge 36 F Hager City 32:10

15 307 Jaclyn Bechel 38 F Elmwood 32:14

16 445 Sara Lazarz 35 F Menomonie 32:25

17 339 Kristin Haglund 38 F Ellsworth 32:29

18 304 Andrea Barnard 32 F Hudson 34:30

19 460 Jennifer Arndorfer 33 F Grand Meadow 34:51

20 344 Tina Herrera 32 F Cameron 36:13

21 310 Kristine Bodenburg 36 F Hudson 36:46

22 345 Cathleen Hess 37 F Bayport 39:16

23 322 Becky Eggen 38 F Baldwin 39:51

24 411 Amanda Stebor 32 F Oakdale 40:11

25 301 Aliza Alverson 33 F Minnetonka 40:29

26 432 Rebecca Windhorst 33 F Minnetonka 40:29

27 374 Katie Mann 35 F Lonsdale 51:15

28 464 Pamela Hill 36 F River Falls 59:10

Female 40-49

1 471 Jill Hatch 41 F Hudson 21:49

2 437 Melissa Zajec 41 F New Richmond 22:06

3 394 Melanie Reed 40 F Chetek 22:35

4 412 Stefanie Strusz 41 F Cottage Grove 24:57

5 308 Amy Biniek 43 F St Cloud 26:43

6 315 Andrea D'Angelo 45 F Rice Lake 26:43

7 367 Jessica Lund 41 F Cottage Grove 28:26

8 407 Kelly Sneddon 48 F Woodbury 28:37

9 439 Janet Zimmer 49 F Farmington 29:27

10 425 Erica Wahlquist 43 F Baldwin 30:00

11 325 Theresa Faustini 43 F River Falls 30:01

12 371 Karla Mann 42 F New Prague 30:25

13 419 Amy Thorsen 48 F Roberts 30:28

14 430 Jani Wilson 42 F New Richmond 31:25

15 347 Shelly Huppert 43 F Hudson 32:05

16 362 Jackie Kumm 47 F New Richmond 32:21

17 326 Bethany Fine 42 F Hudson 33:15

18 355 Jennifer Jones 40 F St Paul 33:16

19 377 Kimberly Mikla 49 F Woodbury 33:18

20 427 Karen Washburn-Maki 44 F Cottage Grove 33:58

21 405 Barb Skluzacek 47 F Veseli 36:12

22 449 Tracy Hollenback 47 F Richfield 37:13

23 385 Becky Parker 42 F Stillwater 37:54

24 363 Deborah Lambert 46 F New Richmond 37:54

25 379 Lacinda Nichols 46 F New Richmond 40:42

26 481 Debbie Mahoney 48 F Glenwood City 42:52

27 351 Brenda Johnson 43 F Spring Valley 42:53

28 435 Jamie Wurtz 46 F Somerset 53:25

29 365 Candy Lemerand 47 F River Falls 58:17

Female 50-59

1 320 Candy Dreshar 51 F Andover 24:39

2 452 Corey Johnson 54 F Woodbury 25:17

3 389 Ruth Petermann 54 F Mendota Heights 25:26

4 479 Peggy Nickel 55 F Baldwin 26:33

5 349 Mary Ann Hyde 59 F St Paul 26:45

6 393 Carrie Reagan 53 F Woodbury 26:59

7 303 Jane Ball 53 F New Richmond 28:31

8 469 Ann Neidermire 57 F Hudson 29:31

9 413 Mary Lou Stuesser 57 F Hudson 29:54

10 415 Cindy Symes 59 F Mitchell 29:55

11 421 Patti Troendle 58 F Cottage Grove 30:10

12 368 Mary Lunzer 58 F Stillwater 30:39

13 338 Mary Lou Glasser 50 F Baldwin 30:46

14 391 Annette Peterson 54 F Baldwin 32:26

15 323 Brenda Everson 54 F Hudson 32:29

16 348 Mary Husby 57 F Baldwin 32:37

17 328 Susan Forsythe 52 F Wyoming 34:04

18 457 Becky Lowery 51 F Hudson 34:11

19 448 Julie Carroll 53 F Clayton 36:30

20 402 Cindy Schneider 51 F Oakdale 37:34

21 357 Karla Kensinger 53 F Stillwater 37:54

22 444 Pam Penshorn 51 F Hammond 39:50

23 309 Ester Bloomer 58 F Hudson 42:57

24 360 Maria Klingelhutz 54 F Hudson 44:47

25 473 Barb Evenson 59 F Hudson 53:47

26 472 Natalie Stovern 51 F Prior Lake 57:15

Female 60-69

1 317 Carol De Blieck 64 F Cottage Grove 30:18

2 369 Diane Mann 65 F Zumbrota 30:24

3 423 Char Valenzuela 60 F Beldenville 31:57

4 332 Diane Gedatus 60 F Wilson 35:10

5 341 Amy Hansen 60 F Amery 37:48

6 354 Sandra Johnson 64 F River Falls 39:21

7 480 Kris Rose 60 F Dresser 53:48

8 476 Laura Butler 62 F Hudson 57:15

Female 70 & over

1 343 Rosemary Harnly 71 F Red Wing 37:46

2 434 Diane Wolfe 73 F River Falls 58:17

Male 15 and under

1 466 Ethan Vargas 15 M Hudson 17:18

2 331 Jason Franzwa 15 M River Falls 19:45

3 381 Jack Olson 12 M Hudson 23:43

4 382 Sam Olson 9 M Hudson 25:31

5 420 Aidan Thorsen 13 M Roberts 29:38

6 378 Atticus Mikla 13 M Woodbury 34:48

Male 16-19

1 330 Charlie Franke 16 M Stillwater 20:24

2 441 Zeb Zimmer 17 M Farmington 22:46

3 470 Quintin Bates 18 M Hudson 23:32

4 438 Carter Zaspel 16 M Hudson 25:12

5 376 Adrien McCabe 16 M Menomonie 25:31

Male 20-29

1 409 Ryan Soule 26 M Woodbury 18:14

2 399 Mark Sanocki 26 M Vadnais Heights 25:54

3 453 Derek Price 23 M Minneapolis 27:51

Male 30-39

1 461 Paul Shovelain 30 M New Brighton 19:02

2 404 Sam Simons 32 M Hudson 20:56

3 384 Omar Palacios 35 M Burnsville 21:17

4 372 Tom Mann 39 M Lonsdale 24:56

5 380 Chris Olson 38 M Hudson 25:31

6 319 Corey Domin 35 M Stillwater 28:41

7 335 Matthew Genal 32 M Pulaski 30:10

8 313 Scott Brushhaber 31 M Woodville 31:14

9 478 Chad Goetsch 36 M Hammond 33:00

10 305 Bowen Barnard 32 M Hudson 34:33

11 401 Dan Schmidt 34 M Andover 40:11

12 433 Bert Windhorst 30 M Minnetonka 40:29

Male 40-49

1 408 Jon Sonnentag 40 M Hudson 23:06

2 422 Chad Underwood 43 M Hudson 24:24

3 318 Ty Dodge 41 M Clear Lake 24:38

4 406 Glenn Skuta 49 M Oakdale 24:55

5 440 Erv Zimmer 49 M Farmington 25:05

6 455 Brendon Van der Hagen 49 M Cold Spring 25:46

7 340 Cory Haglund 40 M Ellsworth 26:07

8 361 Steve Kotek 49 M New Prague 27:01

9 429 Rob Wilson 48 M New Richmond 28:35

10 327 Daniel Fogerty 41 M Hudson 29:42

11 484 Matt Ludt 40 M St Paul 33:41

12 482 Leif Gunderson 47 M Hudson 38:22

13 436 Steven Wurtz 43 M Somerset 53:24

Male 50-59

1 458 Jan Rybar 56 M Apple Valley 19:35

2 311 Joe Braun 51 M Woodbury 21:17

3 451 Curt Weese 57 M Hudson 21:55

4 400 John Schienle 51 M Hudson 24:01

5 474 David Doroff 55 M Amery 25:16

6 463 Bryant Ekstrom 53 M River Falls 25:45

7 336 Marty Gergen 57 M Woodbury 27:00

8 353 James Johnson 53 M Hudson 27:30

9 418 Christopher Tank 52 M Hudson 28:16

10 416 Doug Symes 57 M Mitchell 29:53

11 342 Donovan Harmon 57 M Hudson 31:06

12 324 William Everson 52 M Hudson 32:27

13 329 Jim Forsythe 54 M Wyoming 34:20

14 346 Tony Hess 58 M Marine on St Croix 39:24

15 398 Steve Sanocki 55 M Hudson 44:47

16 465 Robert Schuberg 50 M St Paul 59:12

Male 60-69

1 314 Rich Chryst 60 M Altoona 25:51

2 485 Bob Pulaski 61 M Pineville 31:16

3 383 Allen Omernik 62 M Hudson 27:25

4 370 John Mann 67 M Zumbrota 51:17

Male 70 & over

1 428 Carl Wegner 77 M Birchwood 40:52

Sarah Nigbor

Sarah J. Nigbor serves as a regional editor for RiverTown Multimedia, a position she began in April 2017. She joined RiverTown Multimedia in October 2013 as a news reporter for the New Richmond News, before being appointed editor of the Pierce County Herald in February 2015. She graduated from the University of Wisconsin-River Falls with a Bachelor of Fine Arts in Spanish and French in 2001. She completed a minor in journalism in 2004. 

(715) 426-1068
Advertisement