Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Hill-Murray School first semester honor roll

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
education Woodbury, 55125
Woodbury Bulletin
651-702-0977 customer support
Woodbury Minnesota 8420 City Centre Drive 55125

According to information provided by Hill-Murray School, Maplewood, the following students from Woodbury and Afton have earned honors for academic achievement in the first semester of the school year.

Advertisement
Advertisement

"A" honor roll

Seventh grade

Jillian Berry

Seyoung Cha

Cameron Hager

Graham Kolb

Anna Mauer

Gunnar Nelson

Joseph Schaefer

Harrison Schafhauser

Nicole Stanton

Bailey Zander

Eighth grade

Grace Bestler

Hannah Cayot

Erin Donovan

Ninth grade

Natalie Hager

Emily Kuehn

Trygve Nelson

Mariana Pelaez

Joshua Riegel

Connor Turnipseed

Lauren Yares

10th grade

Jack Burkart

Allyssa Eicher

Stephen Manor

Alison McKeever

Sean Nilan

Laura Roosevelt

Kathleen Schaefer

Madeline Schmid

Alex Toninato

11th grade

John Behrens

Andrew Bestler

Victor Chow

James Dries

Michael Essien

Taylor Feenstra

Taylor Kohn

Jeremy Lange

Jo Anne Nelsen

Jaclyn Peick

Andres Pelaez

Michael Schaefer

12th grade

Mathew Alveshere

Leah Baumann

Katherine Benson

Andrew Broshat

Stephanie Crandall

Daniel Delaney

Stephanie Dentinger

Jessica Harren

Bryan Kersten

Casey Knajdek

Kevin Krile

Amy Kuper

Daniel Neuburger

Joshua Olson

Matthew Peick

Hilary Sinn

Ashley Toninato

"B" honor roll

Seventh grade

Luke Burkart

Bridget Behrens

Abigail Kieschke

Megan Toninato

Eighth grade

Jacob Christensen

Grace Dwyer

Brett Gaustad

Jordan Graham

Katherine Jonza

Joseph Kangas

Jennifer McCarthy

Kaitlyn Shea

Angelina Venturo

Ninth grade

Madeline Anderson

Abeye Cherinet

Emily Chrysler

Constance Essien

Kevin Fidler

Daniel Hamalainen

Nicholas Jackson

Evan Janochoski

Yoo Rin Kim

Patrick Krile

Olivia Larson

Erick Majerle

William Miller

Peter Moe

Mark Murphy

Amy Peick

Christine Quirk

Mitchell Schafhauser

Hannah Schwartz

Matthias Schwartz

Klenton Stockman-Willis

Teona Rae Zepeda

10th grade

Catherine Bart

Hannah Baumann

Carolyn Besch

Matthew Broshat

Michael Broshat

Suyoung Cha

Elaina Cich

James Cotroneo

Loren French

Alexander Gaustad

Anna Hangge

Jack Kangas

Adam Kersten

Oriana Lada

Justin Lambiase

Kyle-Benjamin Martynec

John Skubic

Rebecca Tripp

Michael Walek

Taylor Wentz

11th grade

Jillian Asmus

Grace Cross

Brent Finnegan

Robert Goetzke

Mitchell Hirn

Nathan Janochoski

Jordan Johnson

Molly Jutz

Tyler Kuehn

Alexis Land

David Laurion

Megan McCarthy

Margaret McDowell

Joshua Menke

Sylvie Ndenn

Lisa Obasi

Holly Olson

Margaret Pendleton

Katlyn Plourde

Ha Quach

Christina Rieth

Mark Seitz

John Soucheray

12th grade

Joseph Carter

Katlin Corcoran

Cydney Cotroneo

Heather Crandall

Kevin Hamm

Seok Joo Kwak

Philip Lafeber

Tyler Lavers

Jared Matzke

Megan McEnaney

Kirk McGinley

Ryan McGrane

Meghan Nilan

B. Gavin Potts

Taylor Rogers

Sarah Seitz

Brittany Shepard

Sarah Skinner

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness